top of page

Stages

DmW_A98UYAEh7CR.jpg

Appalachian Theatre
Thursday

559 West King St.
----------
7:30 - Boone's Got Talent
A Boonerang Talent Showcase
presented by the Appalachian Theatre
and Mountain Home Music


 

 

20220618 Boonerang-237 (1)_edited.jpg

ECRS Stage
at South Depot - Saturday

174 South Depot St.
----------
11:00 - Mac Arnold & Plate Full O' Blues
1:00 - Snake Oil Medicine Show
3:00 - Florencia & the Feeling
5:00 - The Tan & Sober Gentlemen
7:00 - The Nude Party


 

289267593_5563208733697438_8613576504929936373_n_edited.jpg

BACR / 641 RPM Stage
Saturday

Espresso News - 267 Howard St.
----------
12:00 - Dissimilar South
2:00 - Ghost Trees
4:00 - Setting
6:00 - The Karloffs





 

DSC01035_edited.jpg

Dance Lot
Saturday

Wild Craft Eatery - 506 West King St.
----------

11:30 - Latin Dance
2:00 - Square Dance & Flatfoot Dancing
4:30 - Lazybirds
6:30 - High Country Drum Collective

 

P6171616-watermarked_edited_edited.jpg

ECRS Stage
at South Depot - Friday

174 South Depot St.
----------
5:30 - Hope Massive
7:00 - Empire Strikes Brass
8:30 - Melissa Reaves

20220618 Boonerang-57_edited.jpg

Jones House Stage
Sat
urday
604 West King St.
----------
11:30 - Ashes & Arrows
1:30 - Também

3:30 - Shay Martin Lovette
5:00 - Orville Hicks (storytelling)
5:30 - Surefire



 

DmW_A98UYAEh7CR.jpg

Appalachian Theatre
Saturday

559 West King St.
----------

1:00 - Silent Charlie Chaplin Film with
         Jay Brown on Live Piano
3:00 - Mountain Minor Film Screening
5:00 - Everybody Loves Maako
          Film Screening
8:30 - The Tree of Forgiveness Band -
         A John Prine Tribute


 

Boonerang 2023-RAYBURN-40.jpg

International Festival
Saturday

208 Howard St.
----------

2:00 - Mariachi Mexico 2000
4:00 - Swingbillies of Boonetown


 

DSC_5564 (3).jpg

Mast General Store Stage
at North Depot - Friday

139 North Depot St.
----------
8:30-11:00 - Silent Disco



 

20220618 Boonerang-200_edited.jpg

Mast General Store Stage
at North Depot - Saturday

130 North Depot St.
----------
12:00 - Loose Roosters
2:00 - lund
4:00 - Gringo Star
6:00 - Jerry's Dead
8:30-11:00 - Silent Disco



 

P1010153-watermarked_edited.jpg

Kids Zone at the Library
Saturday

140 Queen St.   (11 AM-3 PM)
----------

11:00 - Big Bang Boom
12:00 - Tommy Smith
1:00 - Pickin' Thistles






 

P6171506-watermarked_edited.jpg

Mellow Lounge
Saturday

140 Depot St.
----------

Tie-Dye Workshop
Fly Fishing Demonstrations
Interactive Art

 

MastStackColorRedVector.png
bottom of page